Topology and symmetry of modular structures (MS-007)
Chairs: Isabella Pignatelli, Sergey V. Krivovichev
Speakers: Berthold Stoeger, Oleg Siidra, Marie Colmont
22 August 2017 1030-1305
Crystallography of battery materials (MS-025)
Chairs: Nellie Khasanova, Prabeer Barpanda
Speakers: Artem Abakumov, Karena W. Chapman, Michal Leskes
23 August 2017 1030-1305
Synthesis and properties of multi ferroics and multi-functional materials (MS-034)
Chairs: Francesco Mezzadri, La-Sheng LONG
Speakers: Claudio Mazzoli, Junhua Luo
23 August 2017 1455-1730
Minerals/gems in industrial applications (MS-052)
Chairs: Patrick Mercier, Fermin Otalora
Speakers: Jaime Gómez-Morales, Matthew Rowles
24 August 2017 1455-1730
Perovskites, perovskites and perovskites! (MS-061)
Chairs: Gabriela Aurelio, Maarit Karppinen
Speakers: Eduardo Granado, Omar Chmaissem
25 August 2017 1030-1305
Superconducting materials (MS-070)
Chairs: Irina Makarova, R. J. McQueeney
Speakers: A.L. Vasil’ev, Shibabrata NANDI
25 August 2017 1455-1730
Topological insulators (MS-079)
Chairs: Dharmalingam Prabhakaran, Janaki Raman Kumar
Speakers: Yulin Chen, Devashibhai Adroja, A. Thamizhavel
26 August 2017 1030-1305
Hybrid perovskites (MS-088)
Chairs: Mohammad Khaja Nazeeruddin, Roberto Mosca
Speakers: Annamaria Petrozza, Murali Banavoth, S. K. Sarkar
26 August 2017 1455-1730
Functional magnetic materials (MS-097)
Chairs: Jose-Antonio Alonso, Daniel Shoemaker
Speakers: James Cumby, Brendan Kennedy, Sampathkumaran
27 August 2017 1030-1305
Functional materials on the nanoscale (MS-106)
Chairs: Gregory Warr, U.S Jeng
Speakers: Bhanu Nandan, Lilo Pozzo, Theyencheri Narayanan
27 August 2017 1455-1730
Charge and spin density in molecular and supramolecular magnets (MS-108)
Chairs: Christina Hoffmann, Claude Lecomte
Speakers: Jacob Overgaard, Jozef Kozisek, Mohamed Souhassou
27 August 2017 1455-1730
Crystallography of materials for energy (MS-122)
Chairs: Artem Abakumov, Oliver Oeckler
Speakers: Marie Guignard, Joke Hadermann
28 August 2017 1455-1730